Friday, July 16

Phuket,Thailand.

Well, on the 26 June 2010, my parents took me to Phuket. It's a mini vacation for me. Well, my ibu said its her way to let go all of the stress she had in the office. Well I would say I agree with her.It's a great way for me to start the new semester. The beach was fun. The food was awesome. I would love to go there again!

Berpada-pada lah hidup ye.

It's been 2 weeks since new semester starts. and I still can't find my study moods. It's all over the place lah rasanya. Well, for the first week, I was sick. Gastrik katanya. Everything I ate all seems to go down the toilet. Muntah okay. haha. I can't handle sickness when I am not at home. I don't know why. Bila kat Shah Alam je I will have poor health. Kenapa ye? Mengada kot. Well, the doc told me that I need to change my eating habits in order to ease the stomach ache i felt. No more spicy food. The instance I heard what she told me, I was like OMG! That's the only kind of food I love to eat. How can I handle not eating things I love? Surviving the first few days without spicy food was HELL. Tapi bila difikirkan kesihatan and kerisauan family. Automatik pedas xde dah dalam hidup ni. Harap-harap lepas ni dah takde lagi sakit perut ni.

Azam baru kali ni.

HEALTHY FOOD ONLY!


Thursday, June 24

bersyukur aje. susah ke?

I just don't get it. Kenapa nak berlagak sana sini dengan ape yg kita ada. Yes. I get it. and I can see how perfect your life is. The perfect boyfriend, the perfect family, the perfect job and the perfect friends. Tapi like how a friend of mine said, relax sudah. Tak perlu kot nak bangga sangat. Sekali Tuhan tarik rezeki tu, kau nk menyesal? Jangan lah macam tu. Rendah diri skali sekala kan elok. Bila kau dah ada semua pastu kau complain pulak. Tolong lah beringat and bersyukur sekejap. Nak mengamuk tak tentu hala bila barang yg nk tu tak dapat lah. Orang tu terlalu busy lah. Apa benda lah. Rasa lah susah sikit. Tak boleh ke? Semua orang tahu betapa gembira nya kau sekarang kan. Tapi tolong lah berhati-hati ye. Bila semua dah tiada. Kau ada apa lagi? I am not having a perfect life like yours. And if u think that I envy you, please think again. Course I am not. But just be grateful. Tak semua org dapat kegembiraan yang kau rasakan tu. So, pandang2 lah orang lain sama.

You really made me realize that I don't own as much as you but I am living my life by appreciating things more.

Friday, June 18

keliru

i am really confuse with myself rite now.
haywire in my brain
i need to think carefully.
if not i will end up humiliating myself.
ahaks!

Saturday, June 12

tiba-tiba

i wonder, will anyone miss me once i'm gone?

Friday, June 11

NOTE TO SELF



yes, my body's system need to restart.
especially mentally.
new adventures need to be tackle for next semester.
and the battle is on.
learn from the mistakes.
and the victory will be yours.
amin..

please dong.

tolong jangan judge saye okay.
awak tak tahu ape pon pasal saye.

i'll be nice once u are nice to me.

i thought u are diff.
i guess I'm wrong.

Wednesday, June 9